Board of Trustees Membership Listing

2019-2020

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
James F. Dougherty, Chair
Ronald J. Garutti, Vice Chair
Jose A. Piazza, Vice Chair

Michael W. Azzara
Rahn K. Bailey
Robert L. Barchi, ex officio
Dominick J. Burzichelli
Gary W. Chropuvka
Hollis A. Copeland
Anthony J. Covington
Alan M. Crosta, Jr.
Steven M. Darien
Resham A. Dhaduk
Marisa A. Dietrich
Teresa A. Dolan
Michael DuHaime
Norman H. Edelman
Christiana R. Foglio-Palmer
Margaret A. Gillis
Evangeline Gomez
M. Wilma Harris
Joyce P. Hendricks
Nimesh S. Jhaveri
Kenneth R. Johnson
Roberta Kanarick
Tilak Lal
Jennifer Lewis-Hall
Debra Ann Lynch
Amy B. Mansue
Robert E. Mortensen
Tolulope A. Oyetunde
Mary Papamarkou
Ilce Perez
James H. Rhodes
Carole Sampson-Landers
Richard H. Shindell
Kate Sweeney
Steven H. Temares
Edgar Torres
Ronald D. Wilson

TRUSTEES EMERITI
Gregory Bender, Emeritus
William E. Best, Emeritus
Greg Brown, Emeritus
Dorothy W. Cantor, Emerita
Peter Cartmell, Emeritus
Mary J. Chyb, Emerita
Kevin J. Collins, Emeritus
Anthony J. DePetris, Emeritus
Robert P. Eichert, Emeritus
Jeanne M. Fox, Emerita
Ronald W. Giaconia, Emeritus
Rochelle Gizinski, Emerita
Leslie E. Goodman, Emeritus
Robert A. Hering, Emeritus
Mark P. Hershhorn, Emeritus
Carleton A. Holstrom, Emeritus
Frank B. Hundley, Emeritus
Paul B. Jennings, Emeritus
Robert A. Laudicina, Emeritus
Richard A. Levao, Emeritus
Duncan L. MacMillan, Emeritus
Patricia Nachtigal, Emerita
Gene O’Hara, Emeritus
Dean J. Paranicas, Emeritus
George A. Rears, Emeritus
Kenneth M. Schmidt, Emeritus
Dorothy M. Stanaitis, Emerita
Robert L. Stevenson, Emeritus
Sandy J. Stewart, Emeritus
Anne M. Thomas, Emerita
Michael R. Tuosto, Emeritus

SENATE AND STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
Boris Paskhover, Senate Representative
Menahem Spiegel, Senate Representative
Ann M. Albert, Student Representative

OFFICERS OF THE BOARD
J. Michael Gower, Treasurer
Kimberlee M. Pastva, Secretary
Patrick L. Melillo, Associate Secretary

BOARD MEMBERSHIP IS EFFECTIVE JULY 1 THROUGH JUNE 30