Board of Trustees Membership Listing

2020-2021

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Jose A. Piazza, Chair
Ronald J. Garutti, Vice Chair
Tilak Lal, Vice Chair

Michael W. Azzara
Dominick J. Burzichelli
Gary W. Chropuvka
Hollis A. Copeland
Anthony J. Covington
Alan M. Crosta, Jr.
Resham A. Dhaduk
Marisa A. Dietrich
Harriett A. Druskin
Michael DuHaime
Norman H. Edelman
Robert M. Falzon
Christiana R. Foglio
Robert H. Friedman
Margaret A. Gillis
David L. Harris
M. Wilma Harris
Joyce P. Hendricks
Jonathan Holloway, ex officio
Nimesh S. Jhaveri
Kenneth R. Johnson
Roberta Kanarick
Yanique D. Le-Cadre
Jennifer Lewis-Hall
Debra Ann Lynch
Amy B. Mansue
Robert E. Mortensen
Tolulope A. Oyetunde
Mary Papamarkou
Ilce Perez
James H. Rhodes
Linda D. Moton Rivers
Carole Sampson-Landers
Richard H. Shindell
Steven H. Temares
Ronald D. Wilson

TRUSTEES EMERITI
Gregory Bender, Emeritus
William E. Best, Emeritus
Greg Brown, Emeritus
Dorothy W. Cantor, Emerita
Mary J. Chyb, Emerita
Kevin J. Collins, Emeritus
Anthony J. DePetris, Emeritus
Mary I. DiMartino, Emerita
Robert P. Eichert, Emeritus
Jeanne M. Fox, Emerita
Ronald W. Giaconia, Emeritus
Rochelle Gizinski, Emerita
Leslie E. Goodman, Emeritus
Robert A. Hering, Emeritus
Mark P. Hershhorn, Emeritus
Carleton A. Holstrom, Emeritus
Frank B. Hundley, Emeritus
Paul B. Jennings, Emeritus
Robert A. Laudicina, Emeritus
Duncan L. MacMillan, Emeritus
Patricia Nachtigal, Emerita
Gene O’Hara, Emeritus
Dean J. Paranicas, Emeritus
George A. Rears, Emeritus
Kenneth M. Schmidt, Emeritus
Dorothy M. Stanaitis, Emerita
Robert L. Stevenson, Emeritus
Sandy J. Stewart, Emeritus
Anne M. Thomas, Emerita
Michael R. Tuosto, Emeritus

SENATE AND STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
Anna Haley, Senate Representative
Boris Paskhover, Senate Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative -
  Vacant

Graduate Student Representative - Vacant

OFFICERS OF THE BOARD
J. Michael Gower, Treasurer
Kimberlee M. Pastva, Secretary
Patrick L. Melillo, Associate Secretary

BOARD MEMBERSHIP IS EFFECTIVE JULY 1 THROUGH JUNE 30